International Bank of Azerbaijan awarded with “Investment Angel” prize
Within the framework of the International Banking Conference of CIS member states on “Financial markets of the CIS: the road to sustainable development in the context of global instability”, there was held presentation of two awards.
The awards ceremony presented the “Investment Angel”, founded by the International Organization of Creditors (World Organization of Creditors).
During the awards ceremony, the Bank of Azerbaijan received a prize in the nomination “Investment banking activity”, “The most dynamic subject of the CIS” - Ukraine’s Crimean Autonomy, Karaganda (Kazakhstan) and Orlov (Russia).
Chairman of the International Bank of Azerbaijan, the first vice-president of Financial & Banking Council of the CIS Jahangir Hajiyev said that the IBA was ready to invest in the award winning regions.